SNH48 GROUP WIKI
Advertisement
Banner.jpg

About

最佳拍档 (Best Partners) is a large scale competition for SNH48 Group, where all existing members will pair up with one another to show fans the chemistry they have while doing a performance and fans will vote for the pair they loved/liked with the TOP 3 finishers receiving special prizes.


Format

  • Stage 1
    • The group elimination rounds were held in four regions: Shanghai, Guangzhou, Beijing and Chongqing. Each pair will be grouped into a group within the region by a random draw and will be voted on by fans, with the first place in each group advancing to the next round.
  • Stage 2 is split into 3 rounds.
    • In stage 2 round 1, it will be group elimination round, where the advancing groups from Stage 1 will again be drawn at random to determine their opponents for this round of the competition to be faced-off in a PK, with fans voting and the pair with the highest number of votes advancing.
    • In stage 2 round 2, it will be the semi-finals, the four teams that won in round 1 will be drawn at random to play against each other, and the fans will vote, with the pair with the highest number of votes advancing to the final.
    • In stage 2 round 3, it will be the finals, the two teams that won in round 2 will compete in a final PK, with the pair with the highest number of votes cast by fans will win the 'Best Partners' honour.

How to vote?

1. Exclusive voting page on the Pocket 48 App (50 🍗 = 1 Vote)
2. On the day of the competition, the gift price given during the Pocket 48 App stage livestream where 50 🍗 = 1 vote.

The pairs' final score will be the two components added together.


Benefits & Prizes

  • Benefits:
    • The TOP 4 semi-finalists will get to perform during the SNH48 Group Sports Meet.
    • The TOP 2 finalists will get customised stage sets for the finals (in terms of stage settings, costumes or choreography)
  • Prizes:
    • Winners
      • Trip for 2 to anywhere in China
      • Their own variety show
      • Pocket48 Opening Screen
      • The theater lightbox promo for the pair
    • 2nd Place
      • 2 sets of exclusive in-ear monitors
      • Pocket48 Opening Screen
      • The theater lightbox promo for the pair
    • 3rd Place
      • Pocket48 Opening Screen
      • The theater lightbox promo for the pair

Stage 1 Groupings
SNH48
Group A
Wen JingJie x Liu QianQian Yan Qin x Wang FeiYan Wang XiaoJia x Jiang Yun
Wang RuiQi x Qi Jing
Group B
Peng JiaMin x You Miao Shen XiaoAi x Yan MingJun Liu Xian x Sun YuShan
Lin ShuQing x Nong YanPing
Group C
Chen YuZi x Ning Ke Liu ZengYan x Yuan YuZhen Xu YangYuZhuo x Zhang Xin
Li Hui x Liu LiQian
Group D
Zhang RuiJie x Zhang Xi Liu Jie x Zhang XiaoYing Duan YiXuan x Yang BingYi
Group E
Liu ShengNan x Lu TianHui Wang QiuRu x Feng YuTing Zhang YuXin x Zhang Yi
GNZ48
Group A
Zheng DanNi x Liu LiFei Wang ZiXin x Yang KeLu Lv ManFei x Ma XinYue
Zeng Jia x Xie AiLin Lin Zhi x Shi ZhuJun
Group B
Long YiRui x Yang YuanYuan Xian ShenNan x Xie FeiFei Zeng AiJia x Zhu YiXin
Hong JingWen x Tang LiJia Chen JiaYing x Chen NanXi
Group C
Zhang QiongYu x Luo HanYue Lu Jing x Zhang Run Wu YuFei x Fang Qi
Jiang YuHang x Wang Zi
Group D
Lin JiaPei x Chen Ke Xu ChuWen x Li ShanShan Fu BingBing x Ye ShuQi
Zhang YiWen x Wang Yan Wang SiYue x Liang WanLin
Group E
Liang Jiao x Liang Qiao Luo KeJia x Huang ChuYin Yang RuoXi x Gao WeiRan
Jiang XinYao x Lv SiQi Zhang ShuYu x Deng HuiEn
BEJ48
Jin LuoSai x Zhou Xiang Tang ChenWei x Hu XueYing Ren ManLin x Zhang ZhiJie
Fan LuYuan x Chen ZhenZhen Huang YiCi x Huang XuanQi Wang DanNi x Wang YanFei
CKG48
Tian QianLan x Wang JiaYu Zhang YouNing x Chen NiYa Liang JingJin x Peng YuHan
Yang YuHan x Qiao YuZhen

Results

SNH48 Group A
Pair Vote Count Winner is?
Wen JingJie x Liu QianQian 449
Yan Qin x Wang FeiYan 675
Wang XiaoJia x Jiang Yun 11,875 WINNER
Wang RuiQi x Qi Jing 3,601
SNH48 Group B
Pair Vote Count Winner is?
Peng JiaMin x You Miao 575
Shen XiaoAi x Yan MingJun 2,016
Liu Xian x Sun YuShan 362
Lin ShuQing x Nong YanPing 6,853 WINNER
SNH48 Group C
Pair Vote Count Winner is?
Chen YuZi x Ning Ke 222
Liu ZengYan x Yuan YuZhen 984
Xu YangYuZhuo x Zhang Xin 13,778 WINNER
Li Hui x Liu LiQian 556
SNH48 Group D
Pair Vote Count Winner is?
Zhang RuiJie x Zhang Xi 707
Liu Jie x Zhang XiaoYing 1,263
Duan YiXuan x Yang BingYi 5,945 WINNER
SNH48 Group E
Pair Vote Count Winner is?
Liu ShengNan x Lu TianHui 1,935
Wang QiuRu x Feng YuTing 291
Zhang YuXin x Zhang Yi 5,847 WINNER
GNZ48 Group A
Pair Vote Count Winner is?
Zheng DanNi x Liu LiFei 1,479
Wang ZiXin x Yang KeLu 10,718 WINNER
Lv ManFei x Ma XinYue 23
Zeng Jia x Xie AiLin 37
Lin Zhi x Shi ZhuJun 85
GNZ48 Group B
Pair Vote Count Winner is?
Long YiRui x Yang YuanYuan 1,452
Xian ShenNan x Xie FeiFei 832
Zeng AiJia x Zhu YiXin 8,896
Hong JingWen x Tang LiJia 23,303 WINNER
Chen JiaYing x Chen NanXi 15
GNZ48 Group C
Pair Vote Count Winner is?
Zhang QiongYu x Luo HanYue 18,556 WINNER
Lu Jing x Zhang Run 374
Wu YuFei x Fang Qi 11,466
Jiang YuHang x Wang Zi 99
GNZ48 Group D
Pair Vote Count Winner is?
Lin JiaPei x Chen Ke 7,485 WINNER
Xu ChuWen x Li ShanShan 121
Fu BingBing x Ye ShuQi 76
Zhang YiWen x Wang Yan 11
Wang SiYue x Liang WanLin 2,052
GNZ48 Group E
Pair Vote Count Winner is?
Liang Jiao x Liang Qiao 3,667 WINNER
Luo KeJia x Huang ChuYin 60
Yang RuoXi x Gao WeiRan 338
Jiang XinYao x Lv SiQi 330
Zhang ShuYu x Deng HuiEn 970
BEJ48
Pair Vote Count Winner is?
Jin LuoSai x Zhou Xiang 204
Tang ChenWei x Hu XueYing 1,822
Ren ManLin x Zhang ZhiJie 230
Fan LuYuan x Chen ZhenZhen 265
Huang YiCi x Huang XuanQi 3,066 WINNER
Wang DanNi x Wang YanFei 467
CKG48
Pair Vote Count Winner is?
Tian QianLan x Wang JiaYu 691
Zhang YouNing x Chen NiYa 22
Liang JingJin x Peng YuHan 14
Yang YuHan x Qiao YuZhen 1,107 WINNER

Stage 2 Round 1 Groupings
Group A
Duan YiXuan x Yang BingYi Wang ZiXin x Yang KeLu Wang XiaoJia x Jiang Yun
Group B
Liang Jiao x Liang Qiao Hong JingWen x Tang LiJia Lin JiaPei x Chen Ke
Group C
Huang YiCi x Huang XuanQi Yang YunHan x Qiao YuZhen Lin ShuQing x Nong YanPing
Group D
Zhang QiongYu x Luo HanYue Zhang YuXin x Zhang Yi Xu YangYuZhuo x Zhang Xin

Results

Group A
Pair Vote Count Winner is?
Duan YiXuan x Yang BingYi 884
Wang ZiXin x Yang KeLu 3,324
Wang XiaoJia x Jiang Yun 17,644 WINNER
Group B
Pair Vote Count Winner is?
Liang Jiao x Liang Qiao 569
Hong JingWen x Tang LiJia 9,201 WINNER
Lin JiaPei x Chen Ke 5,360
Group C
Pair Vote Count Winner is?
Huang YiCi x Huang XuanQi 8,347 WINNER
Yang YunHan x Qiao YuZhen 173
Lin ShuQing x Nong YanPing 8,205
Group D
Pair Vote Count Winner is?
Zhang QiongYu x Luo HanYue 2,148
Zhang YuXin x Zhang Yi 2,695
Xu YangYuZhuo x Zhang Xin 23,441 WINNER

Stage 2 Round 2 Groupings
Group A
Xu YangYuZhuo x Zhang Xin Huang YiCi x Huang XuanQi
Group B
Hong JingWen x Tang LiJia Wang XiaoJia x Jiang Yun

Results

Group A
Pair Vote Count Winner is?
Xu YangYuZhuo x Zhang Xin 17,914 WINNER
Huang YiCi x Huang XuanQi 117
Group B
Pair Vote Count Winner is?
Hong JingWen x Tang LiJia 5,160
Wang XiaoJia x Jiang Yun 30,085 WINNER

Stage 2 Round 3 Groupings
Wang XiaoJia x Jiang Yun VS Xu YangYuZhuo x Zhang Xin

Results

Pair Vote Count Winner is?
Wang XiaoJia x Jiang Yun 257,948 WINNER
Xu YangYuZhuo x Zhang Xin 36,177 RUNNER-UP
Advertisement