SNH48 GROUP WIKI
Advertisement
<< 7th Request Time 9th Request Time >>
SNH48 Group 第八届年度金曲大赏 BEST 50
SNH48 Group 8th Request Time BEST 50

Rules Changes

  • This Request Time saw the return of the grouping system for the 50 selected songs where the songs are divided into "曜阳组/Sun Group", "皓月组/Moon Group" & "星芒组/Star Group".
  • A new thing introduced for the voting in this request time is the "Stage of the Year" award. More details about this are stated below, look for the heading that says "Stage 2: Stage of the Year Nomination".

Stage 1: Best 50 Song Nomination/用户点歌及最佳公演提名

  • Voting Period: Oct 16 2021 1000 hours to Nov 29 2021 0000 hours
  • At this stage, users can select any song from the song library to nominate and set the corresponding performance lineup for the song. The song nomination count from all the lineups under a single track will be accumulated as the total number of "votes".
  • When users nominate songs, the number of members and format of all songs will be based on the default setting as of the song's creation. If the original default setting mode cannot meet the needs of the fans, fans can select the custom setting mode when setting the performance lineup to choose the number of members (up to 5) and the lineup of the song again.
  • However, when a single song finally enters the Hot Song Group (TOP7), the lineup with the highest number of "votes" under the custom setting mode will be on stage.
  • For users who do not set custom setting mode, when the selected song enters the Hot Song Group (TOP7), the lineup set under default setting mode and the lineup set under custom setting mode from other users will be used to rank the song results. The lineup with the highest "votes" will perform on stage.
  • Here are the benefit that each group can get:
    • The 20 songs ranked 31st to 50th in 星芒组 (Star Group) will get professional teachers assisting in giving basic stage effects, professional lighting production and stage environment arrangement.
    • The 14 songs ranked 17th to 30th in 皓月组 (Moon Group) will get the above + exclusive performance costumes based on the song.
    • The 16 songs ranked 1st to 16th in 曜阳组 (Sun Group) and will get different tiers of benefits based on the ranking as follows:
      • The 9 songs ranked 8th to 16th will get all the above + exclusive stage effects and stage mechanics for the song (if needed).
      • The 4 songs ranked 4th to 7th will get all the above + exclusive stage VJ, props and scenery and stage adaptation from professional teachers.
      • The 3 songs ranked 1st to 3rd will get all the above + a song adaptation from professional arrangement teachers who will be working hand in hand with an excellent dance group.
      • Note: The TOP7 songs will be colloquially known as 热歌榜 (Hot Song Group).

Special Notes for Stage 1 Voting

  • For this BEST50 concert, only up to five team songs can be performed. The total number of votes for the team song must first make it into the TOP50, and at the same time, ranked in TOP5 among all the team songs to be "eligible" to perform on stage.
  • On the contrary, if the team song is in the TOP50, but it is not in the TOP5, it will be "illegible" to perform on stage and as a result, the spots vacated because of "illegible" team songs will be replaced by unit songs that came in after TOP50 according to the number of votes.

Stage 2: Stage of the Year Nomination/星梦剧院年度最佳公演 荣誉评选

  • Voting Period: Nov 29 2021 1000 hours to Jan 08 2022 1200 hours
  • The fans who has nominated the corresponding team song in the first stage voting will automatically nominate the team to which the team song belongs for the honor of "Stage of the Year" award. The individual nomination that the fan has obtained for the honorable member of the team will be retained and can be nominated to any member of the team to which the team song belongs in this stage.
  • The rewards will be awarded based on the total number of nominations for "Stage of the Year":
    • TOP1 Team Song: Receive the honor of "Stage of the Year" and a beautiful team song MV and will receive a new original stage, the position lineup of which will be determined by the total number of honorary member nominations received by each member.
    • TOP2 & TOP3 Team Song: Choose one set from all existing original stage to receive an upgraded version, where there will be an upgraded song arrangement, costumes, dance, props and other comprehensive upgrade and adaptation. The position lineup for each member will be decided by the total number of honorary members nominations and the upgraded stage will then be performed in the Star Dream Theater.

Special Notes for Stage 2 Voting

  • When there is more than one team song from the same team shortlisted for the "Stage of the Year" award, the number of nominations received by the team will be added up and will be counted as the total number of nominations received by the team. The reward received by the team will be the whichever reward is higher.
  • The performing sequence of the song during the concert is determined by the Stage 1 voting. Votes cast in Stage 2 will not affect the sequence.
  • The nomination of each member as the "honorable member of the team" in the Stage 2 voting will only determine the lineup position of the member in the new original stage, the upgraded stage and the team song MV. The lineup position of the team song performed on stage at the concert will not be affected by this.

Special Notes for Rewards

  • In the actual filming and execution process of the "Golden Song" MV, if the members are unable to participate in the filming due to their personal reasons, the company will make filming arrangements according to the actual execution situation under the premise of completing the integrity of the work to the greatest extent possible.
  • After the team to which the honor of "Stage of the Year" belongs receives the award of a new Original Stage and the second and third places receive the award of an upgraded Original Stage, the lineup position of the 16 individual members will be based on the number of nominations of "honorable member of the team" from the highest to lowest. If the stage could not be performed due to unforeseen circumstances, the company will make some adjustments to the lineup position of the stage within a reasonable range to ensure the quality of the performance.
  • The honor of "Stage of the Year" is determined from the final result TOP50, if there is no team song performed on the concert, then the corresponding honor will not be selected.

Stage 1 1st Preliminary Result (第一阶段歌单发布/速报)

Announcement Date: Oct 31 2021

星芒组 (Star Group)

50. 玛利亚 (Hu XiaoHui, Wang Yi)
49. 低烧 (Long YiRui, Yang YuanYuan)
48. 灰姑娘的玻璃手机 (Yang KeLu, Wang ZiXin)
47. 一体同心 (Su ShanShan, Duan YiXuan)
46. 十一 (Liu ShuXian, Su ShanShan)
45. SPY (Yuan YiQi, Zhu YiXin)
44. In The Dark (Dai Meng)
43. 就差一点点 (Su ShanShan, Zhao JiaRui)
42. 禁忌的爱 (Wang XiaoJia, Pan YingQi)
41. 画 (Wu ZheHan)
40. 她和她 (Shen MengYao, Yuan YiQi)
39. 赋离歌 (Zhang QiongYu, Liu LiFei)
38. 花园舞曲 (Hong JingWen, Zhang HuaiJin, Ning Ke, Luo HanYue)
37. 爱恨的泪 (Su ShanShan, Ma YuLing)
36. 暗羽 (Shen XiaoAi, Wang RuiQi, Jiang ShuTing)
35. 虹 (Zhu YiXin)
34. 初恋小盗 (Yang KeLu, Ma YuLing, Zhang Xin)
33. Rose's Secret (Sun ZhenNi, Jiang Shan, You Miao)
32. Show (Wang Yi, Nong YanPing, Liu Jie)
31. 明日的风 (SNH48 Team HII)

皓月组 (Moon Group)

30. Heart Beat (Wang Zi, Fan LuYuan, Wang DanNi, Chen JiaYing, Zhang RuiJie, Shi ZhuJun, Zhang ShiYun)
29. 关不掉 (Lin JiaYi)
28. 都是夜风惹的祸 (Jiang Yun)
27. 浮光 (Tang LiJia, Zuo JingYuan)
26. Brave Heart (SNH48 Team NII)
25. 无声的探戈 (Qi Jing, Li JiaEn)
24. 渊 (Jiang Yun, Wang XiaoJia, Duan YiXuan)
23. 双生花 (Lin ShuQing, Nong YanPing)
22. My Boy (Fang Qi, Wu YuFei)
21. RAIN (Liu ZengYan)
20. Hold Me Tight (Liu LiFei, Su ShanShan)
19. 天生E对 (Zuo JingYuan, Fei QinYuan)
18. Like A Diamond (Ye ShuQi, Wang RuiQi, Fu BingBing, Chen YuZi, Chen ZhenZhen, Zeng Jia, Yan Qin)
17. 9 to 9 (Hong JingWen, Tang LiJia)

曜阳组 (Sun Group)

16. 雨中动物园 (Wu YuFei, Fang Qi, Luo KeJia, Yang RuoXi, Lu Jing, Wang QianNuo, Deng HuiEn, Zhang AiJing)
15. NaCl (Xie TianYi, Ma YuLing, Hao JingYi, Tian ShuLi)
14. 狐狸 (Wang Zi, Fan LuYuan, Wang DanNi, Chen JiaYing, Zhang RuiJie, Shi ZhuJun, Zhang ShiYun)
13. 好友创可贴 (Liang Jiao, Huang XuanQi, Huang YiCi, Liang Qiao)
12. 7 O'CLOCK-七点整 (Ning Ke, Huang ChuYin, Li Hui, Wang QiuRu, He YangQingQing, Sun YuShan, Han JiaLe)
11. NEW PLAN (Liu ZengYan, You Miao, Shao XueCong, Chen QianNan, Zhang XiaoYing, Wang FeiYan, Zhao TianYang)
10. Sweet Boy (Liang WanLin, Chen HongYu, Ran Wei, Lv Yi, Feng SiJia)
09. THE SHADOWS (Li ShanShan, Liu QianQian, Peng JiaMin, Gao XueYi, Zhang ShuYu)
08. Lollipop (Xu ShiQi, Jiang Xin, Pan LuYao, Tang ChenWei, Jiang YuHang, Zhang ChenYi, Zhu HanJia)

热歌榜 (Hot Song Group)

07. I Wanna Play (Zhang ZhiJie, Zhao JiaRui, Yang YuXin, Peng YuHan, Zhang YueMing, Wu BoHan, Lin JiaYi)
06. Moonlight (Xu ChuWen, Zhou Xiang, Zhang MengHui, Lin Zhi, Zhang Run, Lu XinYi, Chen NanXi)
05. Look Out (Zheng DanNi, Chen Ke)
04. 美杜莎的温柔 (Zhou ShiYu, Wang Yi)
03. 未接来电 (Zhang Xin, Xu YangYuZhuo)
02. Liar (Liu ShuXian, Hu XiaoHui)
01. Sweet Trap (Fei QinYuan, Jiang Shan)

Stage 1 2nd Preliminary Result (第二阶段歌单发布/中报)

Announcement Date: Nov 14 2021

星芒组 (Star Group)

50. 低烧 (Hu XiaoHui, Duan YiXuan)
49. 暗羽 (Shen XiaoAi, Wang RuiQi, Jiang ShuTing)
48. 虹 (Zhu YiXin)
47. 双生花 (Lin ShuQing, Nong YanPing)
46. 7Senses (Xu ShiQi, Jiang Xin, Pan LuYao, Tang ChenWei, Jiang YuHang, Zhang ChenYi, Zhu HanJia)
45. RAIN (Liu ZengYan)
44. 浮光 (Tang LiJia, Zuo JingYuan)
43. 无声的探戈 (Qi Jing, Li JiaEn)
42. 灰姑娘的玻璃手机 (Yang KeLu, Wang ZiXin)
41. 爱恨的泪 (Su ShanShan, Ma YuLing)
40. 无罪无我 (Bai XinYu, Lin ShuQing, Lu TianHui)
39. Hold Me Tight (Liu LiFei, Su ShanShan)
38. In The Dark (Dai Meng)
37. NEW PLAN (Liu ZengYan, You Miao, Shao XueCong, Chen QianNan, Zhang XiaoYing, Wang FeiYan, Zhao TianYang)
36. Dominated (Wang XiaoJia, Chen Ke)
35. SPY (Yuan YiQi, Zhu YiXin)
34. 爱未央 (Tang LiJia, Xu YangYuZhuo)
33. Rose's Secret (Sun ZhenNi, Jiang Shan, You Miao)
32. Like A Diamond (Ye ShuQi, Chen YuZi, Fu BingBing, Yan Qin, Chen ZhenZhen, Zeng Jia, Wang RuiQi)
31. 花园舞曲 (Hong JingWen, Zhang HuaiJin, Ning Ke, Luo HanYue)

皓月组 (Moon Group)

30. 不安星 (Zhou ShiYu, Zheng DanNi)
29. My Boy (Fang Qi, Wu YuFei)
28. 狐狸 (Wang Zi, Fan LuYuan, Wang DanNi, Chen JiaYing, Zhang RuiJie, Wang YiLiu, Zhang ShiYun)
27. 画 (Wu ZheHan)
26. Show (Wang Yi, Nong YanPing, Liu Jie)
25. 人鱼 (Duan YiXuan, Jiang Yun)
24. 7 O'CLOCK-七点整 (Ning Ke, Huang ChuYin, Li Hui, Wang QiuRu, He YangQingQing, Sun YuShan, Han JiaLe)
23. 零和游戏 (Zeng AiJia, Zhang Xin)
22. Fire Touch (Wu ZheHan, Yang BingYi, Yuan YiQi, Zhang QiongYu)
21. THE SHADOWS (Li ShanShan, Liu QianQian, Peng JiaMin, Gao XueYi, Zhang ShuYu)
20. Mad World (Liu LiFei, Jiang Yun)
19. 雨中动物园 (Wu YuFei, Fang Qi, Luo KeJia, Yang RuoXi, Lu Jing, Wang QianNuo, Deng HuiEn, Zhang AiJing)
18. Sweet Boy (Liang WanLin, Chen HongYu, Ran Wei, Lv Yi, Feng SiJia)
17. 好友创可贴 (Liang Jiao, Huang XuanQi, Huang YiCi, Liang Qiao)

曜阳组 (Sun Group)

16. 9 to 9 (Hong JingWen, Tang LiJia)
15. NaCl (Xie TianYi, Ma YuLing, Hao JingYi, Tian ShuLi)
14. 都是夜风惹的祸 (Jiang Yun)
13. 天生E对 (Zuo JingYuan, Fei QinYuan)
12. Moonlight (Xu ChuWen, Zhou Xiang, Zhang MengHui, Lin Zhi, Zhang Run, Lu XinYi, Chen NanXi)
11. Lollipop (Xu ShiQi, Jiang Xin, Pan LuYao, Tang ChenWei, Jiang YuHang, Zhang ChenYi, Zhu HanJia)
10. Pink Sniper (Zhang YuGe, Yan MingJun, Qing YuWen)
09. 天使的圈套 (Duan YiXuan, Song XinRan)
08. I Wanna Play (Zhang ZhiJie, Zhao JiaRui, Yang YuXin, Peng YuHan, Zhang YueMing, Wu BoHan, Lin JiaYi)

热歌榜 (Hot Song Group)

07. SANDGLASS (Sun XiaoYan, Pan YingQi, Ren ManLin, Yang YuanYuan, Liu Xian)
06. Liar (Liu ShuXian, Hu XiaoHui)
05. Look Out (Zheng DanNi, Chen Ke)
04. 未接来电 (Zhang Xin, Xu YangYuZhuo)
03. 美杜莎的温柔 (Zhou ShiYu, Wang Yi)
02. Sweet Trap (Fei QinYuan, Jiang Shan)
01. 渊 (Jiang Yun, Wang XiaoJia)

Winning MV

Coming Soon...


SNH48 Group Request Time
1st
BEST 30
TOP UNIT: 狼与自尊 (Gong ShiQi, Yi JiaAi)
2nd
BEST 30
TOP UNIT: 夜蝶 (Li YiTong, Huang TingTing)
TOP TEAM SONG: BINGO! (SNH48 Team NII)
3rd
BEST 50
TOP UNIT: Don't Touch (Ju JingYi, Zeng YanFen, Zhao Yue)
TOP TEAM SONG: 我的舞台 (SNH48 Team SII)
4th
BEST 50
TOP UNIT: 春夏秋冬 (Su ShanShan, Wang ShiMeng, Feng SiJia, Zhang DanSan)
TOP TEAM SONG: 光之轨迹 (SNH48 Team NII)
5th
BEST 50
TOP UNIT: 就差一点点 (Dai Meng, Mo Han)
TOP TEAM SONG: 笨 (BEJ48 Team B)
6th
BEST 50
TOP UNIT: Hold Me Tight (Lu Ting, Feng XinDuo)
TOP TEAM SONG: 花之祭 (SNH48 Team NII)
7th
BEST 50
TOP UNIT: 爱未央 (Chen Ke, Zheng DanNi)
TOP TEAM SONG: HONOR (SNH48 Team HII)
8th
BEST 50
TOP UNIT: TBA
TOP TEAM SONG: TBA
Advertisement